Privacy Policy

HART RXR Pty Limited (ACN 641 477 901) (“HART RXR ”, “we”, “us” or “our”) provides users with:

access to the HART RXR’s iPhone, Android, Windows/UWP and MacOS Applications and to the https://hartrxr.com website (“Platforms”); and

any of HART RXR’s services made available on the Platforms. (together, the “Services”)

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, maintain and disclose Personal Information which we collect, including Personal Information we collect from those who register as users (“you”, “yours”) of the Platform.

This Privacy Policy applies to the Services provided by us or our subsidiaries or affiliated companies via the Platforms. From time to time we may also post product or service specific privacy notices or documentation to explain in more detail how we handle information related to privacy.

By registering on the Platforms you acknowledge and agree that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and consent to the use of your Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not continue to use the Platforms and notify us immediately.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any Personal Information that you provide to another user on the Site or through any other means.

In order to effectively optimise use of the Services, we need to collect Personal Information from each user and process that Personal Information. We may use common technologies such as cookies and web beacons to keep track of users’ interactions with the Platforms to improve the quality of its Services. We may also collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address to track and aggregate non-personally identifiable information, your referring Platforms addresses, browser type, domain name, and access times.

Personal Information” has the meaning given to it in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act). In general terms, it is any information that can be used to personally identify you. This may include, but is not limited to, your name and contact details including phone numbers and email addresses. If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, the information will be considered Personal Information.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us with any questions before you use the Platforms by emailing us at [admin@rvikalp.com].

How Your Information is Used

In addition to the above, we may use the information collected to:

If we use this information in a manner different than the purpose for which it was collected, then we will ask for your consent prior to such use.

We process Personal Information on our servers in New South Wales, Australia, and you consent to your Personal Information being processed and in that location.

Storing Personal Information

We store your Personal Information on secured servers on AWS and Azure which are stored in Australia.

Your Personal Information, even if collected by us in Australia, may be transferred to and stored in a country that is not Australia (on a temporary or permanent basis).

By registering as a user of and accessing the Platform, you agree:

*Subclause 8.1 of the APPs requires us to ensure that Overseas Recipients comply with the APPs unless, in accordance with subclause 8.2, you agree otherwise. For more information, please check the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) website

Information security

We acknowledge that we will take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorised access to or unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

These measures may include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorised access to systems where we store personal data.

Accessing and updating Personal Information 

When you use the Services, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access to your Personal Information and either to correct this data if it is inaccurate or to delete such data at your request if it is not otherwise required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes.

We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate costs and/or technical effort, jeopardise the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. Because of the way we maintain certain Services in connection with the Platforms, you acknowledge that residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

Complaints

When we receive formal written complaints, it is our policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend or vary this Privacy Policy from time to time by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on the Platform.

Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami